Last updated: July 18. 2013 2:01PM - 674 Views
Martha Sparks
Society Editor



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MUD FORK — Southern West Virginia Community and Technical College has released the names of those students who were placed on the Dean’s List for the Fall 2012 semester.


This honor recognizes achievement of a scholastic average of 3.25 or higher in at least 12 semester hours of academic work.


West Virginia

• Accoville — Cody C. Jarrell, Matthew K. Schram, Emily M. Williams


• Alkol — Michelle K. Adkins, Cody L. Woodrum


• Alum Creek — Jamie C. Tudor


• Amherstdale — Jessica M. McNealy, Nikita D. Osborne, Jonathan E. Twardy


• Ashford — Brandon S. Graley, Ryan C. Pettry


• Baisden — Nicholas D. Cline, Ricky R. Cline


• Big Creek — Amanda M. Adkins


• Bim — Margaret M. Prue


• Bob White — Jessica A. Peters


• Branchland — Randy S. Rakes, Haley B. Wiley, Douglas B Yeager


• Breeden — Meranda S. Davis, Melissa J. Deskins


• Chapmanville — Frances D. Abrevaya, Chelsea N. Allred, Bethany J. Artist, Kayla D. Ball, Keith D. Bell, Alexis R. Blankenship, Angela N. Dalton, Benjamin A. DesRocher, Cody D. Dingess, Tyson K. Donahoe, Kaitlin S. Dunn, Brandon N. Farley, Darrell Farris, Brandon S. Ferguson, William F. Fowler, Anna M. Hensley, Tori S. Hensley, Amanda L. Hunter, Sadona C. Keller, Dylan T. Kinser, Nicholas J. Lawson, Kandis J. McRoberts, Kassandra A. Meadows, David M. Murphy, Letha N. Mullins, Jessie E. Murray, Katherine G. Murray, Krista D. Murray, Heidi B. Napier, Tyler S. Poole, Rebecca C. Ramirez, Melissa Rose, Hannah E. Sabo, Samantha J. Sabo, Lauren E. Shumate, Sidney A. Slade, Amanda D. Sparks, Deborah K. Stollings, Cheryl L. Vance, Larry D. Vance, Katelyn B. Vinson, Kelly F. Workman, Jeffrey A. Yeager.


• Charleston — Kristin L. Harper, Nicholas A. Lively, Jessica L. Martin, Thomas R. Stevens


• Chattaroy — Kenny Bowens, JoAnna Stamper


• Clear Fork — Stephanie A. Carter, Paul C. Morgan


• Clothier — Jacqueline L. Lockard


• Comfort — Tiffany L. Aliff, Alyson M. Nelson


• Crum — Kayla R. Baisden, Jackie E. Hodge, Jamie R. Sartin


• Cyclone — Hannah F. Brown


• Danville — Brittany L. Ball, Emily C. Bender, Summer D. Bias, Lindsay R. Bowens, Laura B. Bumgarner, Christopher W. Dolin, Katrina D. Estep, Krista G. Hill, Sarah K. Holstein, Amber D. Miller, Kirsten L. Mullins, Rachel S. Searls, Robert H. Sontag, Stacia M. Vanover, Brandon L. Vickers


• Davin — Kelsey B. Hawkins, Abigail R. Porter


• Delbarton — Adrienne N. Baisden, Joseph A. Chambers, Corey S. Cook, Austin T. Dempsey, Mary E. Estrathers, Jeffrey B. Evans, Amy B. Hall, Amber N. Hopkins, Andrew J. Harness, Ariel R. Jarrell, Shawn R. Kiser, Tabitha N. Mounts


• Dingess — Misty D. Baisden, Lisa E. Ferguson, Kaitlyn S. Marcum


• Dunlow — Amber Finley


• Edgarton — Crystal G. Norman


• Elkview — Ginger S. Carr


• English — Beverly S. Pruitt


• Ethel — Meranda D. Thompson


• Foster — Jesse S. Belcher, William L. Dean, Timothy D. Elkins, Tiffany R. Hill, Sabrina D. Jarrell, Sheena M. Schultz


• Gary — Knasaun K. Orr


• Gilbert — Jonnah L. Browning, Justin D. Carte, Aaron B. Dingess, Natasha L. McGraw, Emily A. Meza, Rhodella S. Vanover


• Glen Fork — Sarah M. Francis, Ashley M. Fugate, Kimberly D. Wright


• Griffithsville — Jeani K. Burgess


• Gordon — Cody J. Hayes, Kristen N. Loftis


• Harts — Rhonda S. Adkins, Gregory J. Bryant, Jace A. Collins, Melissa G. Conley, Chelsey M. Crum, Darla B. Dalton, Tiffini N. Hale, Andrea T. Meeks, Julie A. Moore, Kelly A. Hoosier, Chalisse R. Skeens, Brianna N. Stollings, Destinee D. Vance


• Hamlin — Anita L. Edmonds, Jordan L. Walls


• Hanover — Mary L. Thompson, Faith L. Walker


• Henlawson — Tyler S. Barrett


• Hewett — William J. Elkins, Jonathan S. Kirk, Shane R. Light, Jocelyn Miller, Tracy C. Roberson, Victoria E. Shreve


• Holden — Kimberly A. Bryant, Ryan T. Butcher, Angel L. Copley, Dennis B. Meade, Deloris J. Vance, Chelsey D. Workman


• Ikes Fork — Tiffany N. Kennedy


• Jesse — Whitney L. Cook


• Justice — Cortney N. Keneda


• Kermit — Misty S. Baisden, Morgan B. Life, James C. Preece, Mary L. Sturgill, Cierra G. Toler, Christian B. Williams, Glendon A. Williams


• Iaeger — Heather B. Morgan, Thomas L. Newman


• Itmann — Chelsea D. Akers, Rhonda L. Repass


• Lake — Taylor B. Jeffrey, Zachary R. Miller, Sierra L. Rice


• Lenore — Franklin A. Jarvis, Kaitlyn F. Mullins, Allie J. Paxton, Aaron D. Perry, Angela D. White


• Logan — Amber N. Adams, Ashley N. Adams, Zachary S. Anderson, Michael S. Cheek, Dakota L. Dingess, Amy C. Evans, Lauren B. Farris, Nikki J. Godby, Lori Gore, Robbie M. Grove, Joshua A. Harrison, Tyler H. Howerton, Mark E. Muncey, Brantz H. O’Briant, Alexandria J. Raines, Meghan D. Sexton, Kristen R. Stratton, Alisha M. Tolliver, Kaitlyn K. Vance, Shane M. Vance, Emily K. Vinson, Deandrea M. Williams and Sharon L. Wood


• Lorado — Montana S. Adkins, Rebecca L. Adkins


• Lyburn — Kory D. Gibson


• Madison — Samantha Baisden, Phillip A. Cash, Jolena M. Fowler, Brittney E. Gillenwater, James J. Golden, Tyler M. Hayes, Teresa M. Lambert, Chelsea R. Light, Cheryll S. Nunnery, Cody A. Sipple, Morgan L. Smell, Furjhon D. Sorongon, Ashley L. Starkey, Sabrina A. White


• Mallory — Lisa M. Cain, Stephanie N. Meadows


• Man — Summer P. Kennedy, Monica T. Stacy


• Matewan — Lauren P. Kessler, Zachary W. Lester, Stephen M. Smith, Stephen E. Starr


• McGraws — Elizabeth D. Burner


• Monaville — Elizabeth P. Marcum


• Morrisvale — Thomas E. Davis, Vincent N. Smith


• Mount Gay — Cristina Guerrero-Bojaski, Taylor B. Helms, Jimmy N. Vance, Savannah D. Wellman


• Mullens — Meaghan A. Gillespie, Matthew A. Lane, Elizabeth L. Worley


• Naugatuck — Koneta K. Parsley, Linda G. Ross, Justin R. Willis


• Nellis — Samantha J. Tackett


• Nitro — Tiffany N. Means


• North Spring — Amber D. Hatfield


• Oceana — Megan L Bachelder, Justin T. Bailey, Danford E. Bragg, Ryan D. Graham, Alyssa R. Kirkendall, Samantha N. Lester, Kristin R. Riffe, Allie B. Shrewsbury, Joshua Spears, Anthony J. Vance


• Omar — Jessica D Ball, Morgan E. Conn, Wynona R. Gillman, Ty M. Hicks, Taylor B. Hobbs, Amber D. Ross


• Ottawa — Chrystal L. Curry, Dakota B. Lee, Tanis W. Walker


• Peach Creek — Morgan L. Adkins


• Pecks Mill — JoEllen Brewer, Lisa A. Dingess, Rachel R. Hicks, Sidney D. Hill, Peyton A. Jeffrey, Aaron L. Scheller, Tiarra P. Stepp


• Peytona — Sarah B. Dolin


• Pineville — Heather D. Belcher, Karissa A. Ellis, Chelsey D. Jackson, Justin R. Hicks, Shandi D. Lafferty, Rodney M. Miller, Brenda G. Sizemore, Lori B. Stump


• Racine — Brenten C. Viars


• Ragland — Jamie L. Columbia, Daniel L. Mayhew


• Ranger — Amanda L. Spry, Elizabeth A. Taylor, Ashleigh D. Tomblin


• Ravencliff — Jennifer D Bailey, Lesley A. Lafferty


• Red Jacket — Joshua T. May


• Rockview — Henry L. Buchanan


• Sarah Ann — Olivia K. Townsend


• Seth — Winona L. Alexson


• Sharples — Brittany L. Thompson


• Simon — Kirsten A. Judge, Kayla D. Kennedy, Kayla C. Stuart


• Sod — Kimberly R. Adams, Mikayla C. Adkins, Brittany C. Dunlap, Hannah R. Matthews, Megan L. McAllister


• Spurlockville — Alex R. Roberts


• St. Albans — Olivia G. Belcher


• Stephenson — Natalie N. Shrewsberry


• Stollings — Aaron T. Preece, Kimberly J. Sebastian, Jordan M. Toler, Kayla M. White


• Surveyor — Roland E. Cook


• Switzer — Walter A. MacNamara, Kimberly N. Meeks, Justin G. Simpkins


• Turtle Creek — Joshua D. Stowers


• Van — Katerina L. Ball, Paula K. Burns, Toni L. Gogas, Jessi N. Kiddy, Amber D. Pridemore, Jessica C. Wilcox


• Varney — Travis R. Ward


• Verner — Angela M. Dials


• Verdunville — Tylah R. Bryant, Tate E. Hartle, Courtney R. Haugen, Ashley E. Meeks, Caleb M. Shawver, Bobby L. Stotridge, Jasmine B. Workman


• West Hamlin — Samantha M. Adkins, Tori M. Bragg, Kelci L. Browning, Morgan F. Johnson, Amanda D. Turley


• West Logan — Adam T. Mareske, Alex C. Mareske, Mark I. McClelland, Aaron P. Parsons


• Wharncliffe — Ashton H. Blankenship


• Wharton — Lee A. Hornsby, Brody P. Vance


• Wilkinson — Deanna R. Miller


• Whitman — Kristen R. Adams, Kelli M. Goodman, Elizabeth I. Gross, Matthew C. Southers, Kimberly A. Whitt


• Williamson — Leah S. Adams, Charles D. Baisden, Bambi J. Benefield, Miranda Blankenship, Jamie L. Casey, Kayla D. Colegrove, Corey R. Cook, Brittany M. Elkins, Tamilia L. Elkins, Dakota S. Farley, Megan D. Hackney, Justin W. Hensley, Joe Lester, Alishia J. Milum, Chelsea L. Oliver, Brittany R. Smith, Donna K. Smith, Todd D. Smith, Holly White, Naomi J. Wilder


• Winifrede — Taylor D. Green


Ohio

• Gallipolis — Kristin M. Smathers


• Hillsboro — Donyel M. Watson


Kentucky

• Belfry — Rhonda L. Berry, Sara G. Conforti, Billy R. Preece, Kelly M. Webb


• Burnwell — Donetta Blackburn


• Canada — Caitlin M. Woolum


• Forest Hills — Jonathan C. Ingram


• Freeburn — Jimie K. Compton


• Hardy — Katherine L. Coleman


• Hatfield — Ada M. Roberson


• Huddy — James T. Jarrell


• Inez — Laranda R. Muncy


• Lovely — Kara B. Gess


• Majestic — Linda R. Meek


• McAndrews — Rodney M. Estep, Elisha N. Williamson


• McCarr — Donald E. Daugherty, William R. Prater, Rebecca F. West


• South Williamson — Lindsay N. Campbell, Megan P. Pinion, Rhonda D. Pinion


• Stone — Virginia G. Runyon


• Stopover — Kristi L. Adkins


• Turkey Creek — Jennifer L. Hackney



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute