Last updated: July 18. 2013 7:55PM - 1485 Views
Mickey MacIntyre
and Sean Crowley



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MARRIAGES

Amber N Ramey, to Walter B. Rasnick, both of Elkhorn.


Lorene Lynn Wright to Jerry Cole, both of Prestonsburg.


Elizabeth J. Huff to Shanon L. Bailey, both of Prestonsburg.


Rachael Ann Somers to Albaro Orue, both of Kendalville, Ind.


Stephanie Renee Burchett to Terry Edward Hall Jr., both of Betsy Layne.


Amanda Luann Short None to John Robert Ousley, both of Eastern.


Wands Kay Murphy to Robert Lee Duncan, both of Hueysville.


Diana Kimberlin of McDowell, Keith Monroe Howard of Printer.


Jennifer Lynn Ousley to Robert Dewayne Prater Tech, both of Hueysville.


Shonda L. Collins to Grant C. Honeycutt, both of Prestonsburg.


Elizabeth A. McKenzie of Paintsville, to Todd A. Volk of Prestonsburg.


Lisa D. Fuller of Phyllis to Marcus J. Hylton, of Banner.


Oples E. Potts to Jerry Justice, both of Prestonsburg.


CHARGES FILED

Rose Blair, of Prestonsburg – harassing communications.


Patricia N. Dillon, 65, Prestonsburg – theft by unlawful taking.


Charles Keith Hall, 35, Hi Hat – reckless driving, second degree disorderly conduct.


Joshua A. Bailey, 25, Langley – public intoxication of a controlled substance.


Ray Douglas Hagans, 41, Martin – fourth degree assault.


Joseph P. Serano, 28, Martin – receiving stolen property.


Chris Hamilton, 41, Harold – violation of KY EPO.


Trinity Dye, 25, McDowell – criminal trespassing, fourth degree assault.


Jarred Fillinger-Henricks, 20, Paintville – fishing without license.


Dana S. May, 38, Salyersville – public intoxication of a controlled substance.


Amy Elizabeth Combs, 41, Allen – alcohol intoxication.


Carla Gaye Adkins, 43, Pikevile – alcohol intoxication.


Jackie Owens Jr., 32, Hueysville – reckless driving, failure of owner to maintain insurance, failure yo produce insurance card, failure to wear seat belts, no/exp KY registration, operating motor vehicle under the influence, endangering the welfare of a minor.


Ronald Collins, 42, Gunlock – criminal trespassing.


James Rister, 37, Garrett – fourth degree assault.


Carl Rogers, 39, Prestonsburg – fourth degree assault.


Michael Bryan Allen, 33, Prestonsburg – third degree criminal trespassing.


Linda Hall, 47, Dwale – first degree criminal trespassing.


Michael Bryan Allen, 33, Prestonsburg – harassing communications, terroristic threatening.


Stoney Sam Caudill, 45, David – wanton endangerment second degree, assault second degree.


Bolee J. Sturgill, 30, Prestonsburg – receiving stolen property.


Rodney L. Coburn, 40, Whitesville – fugitive from another state.


Jeremy Dan Collins, 30, Pikeville – second degree burglary, theft by unlawful taking.


Brandon Ratliff, 25, Tutor Key – theft by unlawful taking.


Danny Alan Castle, 44, Drift – second degree criminal trespassing, second degree criminal mischief, second degree burglary.


Lindsay R. Pelphrey, 24, Prestonsburg – first degree trafficking in a controlled substance, promoting contraband.


Christopher Shane Moore, 38, Langley – flagrant non-support.


CIVIL LAWSUITS FILED

Floyd County Broadcasting v. East KY Pawn – contract.


Cash Express LLC. V. Connie Rice – contract.


Community Trust Bank v. Ryan S. Rose – contract.


Portfolio Recovey Associates v. Luci Gearheart – contract.


Donna Jewel v. Thomas Ray Hicks – contract.


The Bank of New York Mellon v. Harold Conley, et al – contract.


Community Trust Bank v. Ryan Williamson, et al – contract.


Noble Royalties Access Fund V LP, et al v. The Elk Horn – contract.


Heather Hernandez v. Juan C. Hernandez – contract.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Harry G. Allen, to Maurice C. Allen and Wanda S. Allen, property located at Right Beaver Creek.


Donna Bates, Harvey Bates, Franklin D. Fitzpatrick trustee, David Gillespie, David L. Gillespie, Drema Gillespie, Brenita Hunter, William S. Kendrick master commissioner, Claude Sullivan, Crystal Sullivan, Clifford Tackett and Mark Tackett, to Commonwealth of Kentucky, property located near Melvin.


Freddy Bush and Gleneda Bush, to Gregory Dempsey and Verlie Dempsey, property location not listed.


Elk Horn Coal Company LLC, Gregory A. Isaac special master commissioner, Nautilus Capital Markets Ltd. and Uriah Bement Coal Inc., to Nautilus Finance Corporation, property location not listed.


Kim Frasure and Kimberly L. Little, to Ariel N. Murray and Justin S. Murray, property location not listed.


Edgar Hall and Vestlene Hall, to Edgar Hall and Vestlene Hall, property location not listed.


Purvis Hamilton and Ruby Gean Hamilton, to Frida Hamilton, property location not listed.


Purvis Hamilton and Ruby Gean Hamilton, to Rita Faye Hamilton, property location not listed.


Purvis Hamilton, to Rita Faye Hamilton, property location not listed.


Purvis Hamilton and Ruby Gean Hamilton, to Rita Faye Hamilton, property location not listed.


Purvis Hamilton, to Rita Faye Hamilton, property location not listed.


Purvis Hamilton and Ruby Gean Hamilton, to Anita Francis Tackett, property location not listed.


Purvis Hamilton and Rubyjean Hamilton, to Freda Allen Hamilton, property location not listed.


Purvis Hamilton and Ruby Gean Hamilton, to Wallace Owen Hamilton, property location not listed.


Purvis Hamilton, to Wallace Owen Hamilton, property location not listed.


Purvis Hamilton, to Anita Tackett, property located at Mink Branch.


Purvis Hamilton, to Warren Kelly Hamilton, property location not listed.


Franklin Howell and Lisa Howell, to Seth Howell, property location not listed.


Lyndon K. Johnson, unknown spouse of Lyndon K. Johnson, Rebecca R. Johnson, unknown spouse of Rebecca R. Johnson, William S. Kendrick master commissioner, Gregory Slone, Lisa Slone and Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc., to David W. Tussey, property location not listed.


Debbie Kilburn, to Larry Hall and Lisa Hall, property location not listed.


Henry Mayo Jr., to Jason Mayo, property location not listed.


Patrick McGuire, to Kerry Tyrone Spaulding, property location not listed.


Bonita L. Musselman, to Dora A. Dunlap and Michael D. Dunlap, property located at Woodrow Branham Subdivision.


Penn Virginia Oil and Gas Corporation, to Enervest Energy Institutional Fund XII A LP, Enervest Energy Institutional Fund XII WIB LP and Enervest Energy Institutional Fund XII WIC LP, property location not listed.


Lowell Prater, to Eddie R. Scarberry and Tyra L. Scarberry, property located at H.F. May Addition to Langley.


Brian Pugh and Misty Pugh, to Adam Roberts and Mallory Roberts, property location not listed.


Geraldine Ratliff, to Lisa Ann Bowling, property location not listed.


Jennifer Fae Roberts and William Michael Roberts, to Jodi N. Patrick and Ronald E. Patrick II, property location not listed.


Ken Robinson and Patsy Robinson, to Delores Kaye Whitaker and Herbert Whitaker, property location not listed.


Audrey Setser and Oliver Setser, to Barbara J. Burchett, Donna S. Crego, Patricia A. Schroeder, Kenneth M. Setser and Oliver Ray Setser, property location not listed.


Amber Nicole Sparkman, to Amber Nicole Sparkman and Harold Aaron Mark Sparkman, property location not listed.


Betty C. Steele Family Trust and Roger D. Steele Family Trust, to Lillian Steele Taylor, property located at Mill Branch of Johns Creek.


Eldora M. Trimble and Jeffery Trimble, to James E. Williamson, property location not listed.


Arnold Brent Turner, to Angel Justice Turner and Arnold Brent Turner, property location not listed.


Eva Vance, to Samuel Gene Bentley, property location not listed.


Larry D. Vanover Jr. and Marjorie Vanover, to Larry D. Vanover, property location not listed.


Larry D. Vanover Sr., to Brandon R. Akers and Jennifer A. Churchill, property location not listed.



Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute